You can make suggestions on the website by registering in the system with your email account or by using your Facebook account.
You can come up with your own suggestion and/or solution to the issue(s) raised by you or put forward by the Yerevan Municipality, aimed at the improvement of city management and the solution of educational, cultural, social and other issues.
By making a suggestion on the website or by participating in the discussion you agree to the publication of those materials on the website, as well as its distribution on other websites and social network under your registered login name.
By making your suggestion, you agree that the material you are presenting can be reworded or modified, maintaining its main idea.
Only the suggestions that are about Yerevan city and do not contain insults, slander or obscene expressions or words, as well as obvious lie or false information, will be published on the website.
Messages containing direct or indirect advertising will not be posted on the website.
Suggestions received on weekends/holidays will be posted on the website within the subsequent working day.
The opinions and suggestions presented on the website do not represent the view of the iYerevan editorial team.